Red Yeast Rice Powder
Home » Products » Plant Extract » Red Yeast Rice Powder
Contact Us 

Share to:

Red Yeast Rice Powder

Red yeast rice, or monascus purpureus, is yeast grown on rice. It has been used as a dietary staple in many Asian countries and it is currently used as a nutritional supplement taken to manage cholesterollevels. Used in China for over a thousand years, red yeast rice has now found its way to American consumers looking for alternatives to statin therapy. In Traditional Chinese Medicine, red yeast rice was used to improve blood circulation and to aid in digestion. It has now been found to lower blood lipids, including cholesterol and triglycerides. Red yeast rice health benefits are found in its compounds known as monacolins, known to inhibit cholesterol synthesis. One of these compounds, monocolin K, is known to inhibit HMG-CoA reductase, an enzyme that triggers cholesterol production.
  • MW
  • Solvent Extraction
  • 1KG
  • Red yeast rice extract powder
  • Red fine powder
  • Souble in water
  • 0.5%~5% Monacolin K
  • Monasucs purpureus
Quantity:

Product Description


What is red yreast rice?


Red Yeast Rice,a great invenention of ancient China,was used as a Cheinese traditial medicine to syrengthen the spleen,improve the function of digestive system,and promote the function of cardiovascular system.Modero clinical reserach shows that yeast rice contains several physiologicl active matters,such as Monacolin K, which can adjust abnormal blood llipid index,lowder total cholesterol,decrease low-density lipoprotein cholesterol(LDL-C),and increase high-density lipoprotein cholesterol(HDL-C). As a kind of natural dietary supplement or herbal suppement,red yeast rice is widely used in health food,herbal medicine,traditional Chinese medicine and other capacities.


Specification


Latin name:
Monasucs purpureus
Other names:
Hongqu,Red Rice Yeast,Red Yeast Rice Extract,Red Yeast Rice P.E
Specification:
0.05%~3.0% Monacolin K
Package:
20kgs/carton,25kgs/drum
Storage:
Dry and Sealed Storage


Features


1.100%  Natural Fermented Products;

2.High Concertrations of Acid Monacolin K;
3.Citrinin Free,Strict Production Quality Control;
4.GMO Free,Self-owned NON-GMO Rice Production Base;


Sample Display

red yeast powder-ming chemicalred yeast rice-mingchemical

Functions


1. Decrease LDL cholesterol and rise HDL cholesterol without side effects, and inhibit cholesterol synthesis in the liver by inhibiting the action of HMG-CoA reductase which is known to raise cholesterol levels to keep cholesterol levels in check.
2. Support healthy blood pressure levels, balance blood sugar, lower serum lipid levels, improve blood circulation, and promote cardiovascular health;
3. Promote healthy spleen and stomach function;
4. Benefit for bone health and function;
5. Improve digestion, promote normal cell growth, and slow down the aging process.


Applications


1.Lowder Cholesterol Level2.Reduce Blood Pressure

3.Anti-osteoporosis

4.Promote Alzheimer's disease

5.Reduce Blood Lipid Level

6.Reduce Blood Sugar

7.Improve Digestion

8.Lower Cancer Risk


Ergosterol:prevent osteoporosis

Y-aminobutyric Acid: reduce blood pressure

Natural Isoflavone:prevent menopause syndrome and osteoporosis.


Customer Feedback


feedback-mingchemical

Why Choose Us

why choose us-mingchemical

FAQ

Q 1: Can I get some samples? 

A: Yes, we can provide 10-20 g sample for your testing.


Q 2: What's your MOQ ?

A: Our MOQ is 1kg. (Packed in aluminum foil bag)


Q3: How about delivery leadtime? 

A: Delivery lead time: About 3-5 working days after receiving payment.


Q4: How to start orders or make payments? 

A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union

or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q5: How do you treat quality complaint? 

A: First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by

us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

ABOUT MING CHEMICAL
We together, make life better. 

INFORMATION

CONTACT INFO
    No.18 Fenghui South Road, 
        High-tech District, Xi'an,
        Shaanxi Province, China.
  +86(029)88601653
    + 86 18710687619 
  Copyright © 2021 Shaanxi Ming Chemical Technology Co.,Ltd. 
Sitemap   |  Support By Goodwaimao